Simley High School
Wrestling Varsity Schedule    (as of 09-19-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Independence  Independence High School         
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Independence  Independence High School         
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Henry Sibley,
St. Thomas Academy 
Henry Sibley High School         
Weigh-Ins @ 4:00pm; Varsity/JV at 5:00/6:15/7:00
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Anoka,
Apple Valley,
St. Francis,
Albert Lea,
Cambridge-Isanti,
St. Michael-Albertville,
Coon Rapids,
Owatonna,
Willmar,
Shakopee,
Foley,
Bemidji,
Forest Lake,
Hastings High School,
Kasson-Mantorville 
Anoka HS         
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019
Invitational  9:15AM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial,
Abbotsford,
Central,
Cloquet,
Durand,
Grand Rapids,
Independence,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Logan,
Mahtomedi,
Mondovi,
Pine Island,
Rocori,
Superior 
UW-Eau Claire McPhee Center         
Weigh in at 8:00 a.m.
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
Invitational  5:15PM  Away vs. Kaukauna,
McCallie,
Burlington Area School District,
Southeast Polk,
Kasson-Mantorville,
Hartford Union,
Eden Prairie,
Mason City,
Waterford,
Pewaukee,
Stoughton,
Dekalb,
DeForest,
Fennimore,
Freedom,
Mukwonago,
Two Rivers,
Warren Township,
MT. Carmel,
Aurora Christian,
St. Charles East,
Joliet (Catholic Academy),
Edwardsville,
Lockport,
Neuqua Valley,
Lyons TWP,
Platte County,
Woodland Park,
Arrowhead,
Graham,
Wrightstown,
Smithville 
Kaukauna High School         
Cheesehead Invitational - Two Day Tournament Jan. 3 and 4
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Kaukauna  Kaukauna High School         
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Triangular  5:00PM  Mahtomedi,
North 
Simley         
Weigh-Ins @ 4:00pm; Varsity/JV at 5:00/6:15/7:00
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. So. St. Paul,
Tartan 
SSP - High School         
Weigh-Ins @ 4:00pm; Varsity/JV at 5:00/6:15/7:00
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
Meet  9:00AM  Ellsworth Community,
Plainview-Elgin-Millville,
St. Michael-Albertville 
Simley High School
SH Main Gym
 
       
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
Triangular  7:00PM  Hastings High School  Simley         
Weigh-Ins @ 4:30pm; JV at 5:30pm; Varsity @ 7:00pm
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Bloomington Kennedy,
Zumbrota-Mazeppa,
Owatonna,
Woodbury,
Champlin Park,
Hastings High School 
Bloomington Kennedy High School         
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Roseville Area,
Woodbury 
Roseville Area HS         
4:00 weigh-in, 5:00 Wby v Rv, 6:15 Wby v Simley, 7:30 Simley v Rv
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Match  12:00PM  Perham  Simley High School
SH Main Gym
 
       
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
Conference Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Mahtomedi,
Hastings High School,
Henry Sibley,
North,
So. St. Paul,
St. Thomas Academy,
Tartan 
Mahtomedi High School         
JV Conference Tournament